Untitled Header Image
 
FILTERS: Add Filter No Filters Applied

Class Registration

Tues Spring 2020 (starts 1/14)

Rm 1 Rm 2 Rm 3 Rm 5 Rm 6
10am
FUN-tastic Math I
5 y/o - 9 y/o
Deedra Rich
Living History: Knights, Explorers, and Artists
8 y/o - 18 y/o
Christine Seelye-King
    Wet-On-Wet Watercolor
7 y/o - 17 y/o
Judy Forster
11am
Well-Behaved Women Rarely Make History
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Christine Seelye-King
Chess:Int/Adv
6 y/o - 17 y/o
Anna Baumstark
Handwork Class
7 y/o - 12 y/o
Judy Forster
Creative Writing for Film: Script Writing 101
10 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Dan Marshall
Experiments with Elements
6 y/o - 10 y/o
Tonya Shearer
12pm
Lunch Break
       
12:30
  NXT Robotics & Programming
(ends at 2pm)
5 y/o - 15 y/o
Germaine Schweibinz
Machine Sewing
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Judy Forster
Video Editing for Film and YouTube
10 y/o - 18 y/o
Dan Marshall
Forensic Science
11 y/o - 18 y/o
Tonya Shearer
1:30
  NXT Robotics (cont)
ends at 2pm
5 y/o - 15 y/o
Germaine Schweibinz
     

Wed Spring 2020 (starts 1/15)

Rm 1 Rm 2 Rm 5 Rm 6 Rm 7
10am
Spanish Immersion
4 y/o - 10 y/o
Christie Kuropatwa
History Homeroom
8 y/o - 13 y/o
Natalie Galiotto
Movie Making 102 (90 mins; 10:30 to 12pm; 13 weeks)
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Dan Marshall
Clay Hand Building Class (ends at 11:30)
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Shannon Brown
Young Learners
(half-day program)
Pre-Kindergarten - 1st ; 4 y/o - 7 y/o
Brandy Lucas
11am
Comics Creation (13 weeks)
10 y/o - 16 y/o
Christie Kuropatwa
History Homeroom (cont)
2nd ; 8 y/o - 13 y/o
Natalie Galiotto
Movie Making 102 (cont)
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Dan Marshall
Clay Hand Building Class (cont) ends at 11:30
5 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Shannon Brown
Young Learners (cont)
4 y/o - 7 y/o
Brandy Lucas
12pm
Lunch Break
       
12:30
Introduction to Drone Flight
12 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Byron English
History Homeroom (cont)
2nd ; 8 y/o - 13 y/o
Natalie Galiotto
Movie Making 101 (90 mins; 13 weeks)
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Dan Marshall
High School Friendly Chemistry
9th - 12th
Linda Dahlgren
Young Learners (cont)
4 y/o - 7 y/o
Brandy Lucas
1:30
FUN-tastic Math II
9 y/o - 15 y/o
Deedra Rich
History Homeroom (cont)
2nd ; 8 y/o - 13 y/o
Natalie Galiotto
Movie Making 101 (cont)
8 y/o - 12 y/o
Dan Marshall
  Young Learners (cont)
4 y/o - 7 y/o
Brandy Lucas

Thurs Spring 2020 (starts1/16)

Rm 1 Rm 2 Rm 3 Rm 5 Rm 6 The Gym
10am
    Private Strings Lessons
CONTACT TEACHER TO REGISTER
6 y/o - 18 y/o
Barbara Robinson
Magic School Bus Science (12 weeks)
5 y/o - 10 y/o
Linda Dahlgren
Life Skills Checklist
8 y/o - 18 y/o
Christine Seelye-King
Soccer for Fun (7-12)
7 y/o - 12 y/o
Neil McNab
11am
Drawing Elements (Beginner) 13 weeks
5 y/o - 14 y/o
Christie Kuropatwa
Myths of Many
8 y/o - 18 y/o
Dan Brooks
Private Strings Lessons
CONTACT TEACHER TO REGISTER
6 y/o - 18 y/o
Barbara Robinson
Planning, Preparation and Performance – The Fundamentals of Event Planning
14 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Christine Seelye-King
Science of Stuff (STEAM) 12 weeks
5 y/o - 11 y/o
Byron English
Teen Soccer
13 y/o - 18 y/o
Neil McNab
12pm
Lunch Break
        Mini Kickers
3 y/o - 7 y/o
Neil McNab
12:30
  Family Yoga Class
7 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Lucy Smith
Basic Sign Language
7 y/o - Adult 20+ y/o
Sandy Sego
Music Now!
8 y/o - 18 y/o
Glenn Anthony
Science of Stuff (STEAM) 10 weeks, 90 min
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Byron English
 
1:30
        Science of Stuff (STEAM) (cont) 10 weeks
12 y/o - 18 y/o
Byron English