Untitled Header Image
 

Class Catalog



-

Dates: Jan 23, 2022 – May 8, 2022—Mon
Period: 01:45 PM - 01:45 PM, Rm 5
Location: Room 3

American Regional Cuisine - Teens Cook with Chef Christy

Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM, Online 1
Location: Zoom
Instructor: Christine Seelye-King

American Regional Cuisine - Teens Cook with Chef Christy (cont.)

Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM, Online 1
Location: Zoom
Instructor: Christine Seelye-King

American Regional Cuisine - Teens Cook with Chef Christy (cont.)

Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM, Online 1
Location: Zoom
Instructor: Christine Seelye-King

American Regional Cuisine - Teens Cook with Chef Christy (cont.)

Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM, Online 1
Location: Zoom
Instructor: Christine Seelye-King

Comics Creation

Dates: Jan 18, 2023 – May 3, 2022—Wed
Period: 12:30 PM - 02:00 PM, Rm 2
Location: Room 2
Instructor: Christie Kuropatwa

Comics Creation (cont'd)

Dates: Jan 18, 2023 – May 3, 2022—Wed
Period: 12:30 PM - 02:00 PM, Rm 2
Location: Room 2
Instructor: Christie Kuropatwa

Current Events & Critical Issues

Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – Apr 19, 2023—Wed
Period: 02:15 PM - 03:15 PM, Room 2 & 3
Location: Room 2
: Marilyn McGinnis

Current Events & Critical Issues (cont'd)

Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – Apr 19, 2023—Wed
Period: 02:15 PM - 03:15 PM, Room 2 & 3
Location: Room 2
: Marilyn McGinnis

Drawing Elements

Dates: Jan 23, 2023 – May 8, 2023—Mon
Period: 12:30 PM - 01:45 PM, Rm 3
Location: Room 3
Instructor: Christie Kuropatwa

Drawing Elements (cont'd)

Dates: Jan 23, 2022 – May 8, 2022—Mon
Period: 12:30 PM - 01:45 PM, Rm 3
Location: Room 3
Instructor: Christie Kuropatwa

Environmental Science Labs

Dates: Jan 10, 2023 – May 9, 2023—Tues
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM, Rm 4
Location: Room 4
Instructor: Ashley Blocker

Francais pour les grands et les petits! (French for Big and Little People)

Dates: Jan 10, 2023 – May 9, 2023—Tues
Period: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, Rm 3
Location: Room 3
: Joyce Lanterman

FUN-Tastic Math I

Dates: Jan 31, 2023 – May 9, 2023—Tues
Period: 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM, Rm 3
Location: Room 3
: Deedra Rich

FUN-Tastic Math II

Dates: Feb 2, 2023 – May 11, 2023—Thur
Period: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM, Online 1
Location: Zoom
: Deedra Rich

Handwork- Hand Sewing

Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 12:30 PM - 01:30 PM, Rm 4
Location: Room 4
Instructor: Judy Forster

Handwork- Knit and Crochet

Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM, Rm 4
Location: Room 4
Instructor: Judy Forster

Independent Study Hall / Mini Labs

Dates: Jan 12, 2023 – May 11, 2023—Thur
Period: 10:30 AM - 02:00 PM, Room 2 & 3
Location: Room 2
: Lauren Snow
: Melanie Murray

Independent Study Hall / Mini Labs (cont.)

Dates: Jan 12, 2023 – May 11, 2023—Thur
Period: 10:30 AM - 02:00 PM, Room 2 & 3
Location: Room 2
: Lauren Snow
: Melanie Murray

Independent Study Hall / Mini Labs (cont.)

Dates: Jan 12, 2023 – May 11, 2023—Thur
Period: 10:30 AM - 02:00 PM, Room 2 & 3
Location: Room 2
: Lauren Snow
: Melanie Murray

Independent Study Hall / Mini Labs (cont.)

Dates: Jan 12, 2023 – May 11, 2023—Thur
Period: 10:30 AM - 02:00 PM, Room 2 & 3
Location: Room 2
: Lauren Snow
: Melanie Murray

Independent Study Hall / Mini Labs (cont.)

Dates: Jan 12, 2023 – May 11, 2023—Thur
Period: 10:30 AM - 02:00 PM, Room 2 & 3
Location: Room 2
: Lauren Snow
: Melanie Murray

Intro to Acting: Monologue Workshop

Dates: Jan 9, 2023 – May 8, 2023—Mon
Period: 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM, Rm 4
: Tereva Crum

Intro to Acting: Monologue Workshop (cont'd)

Dates: Jan 9, 2023 – May 8, 2023—Mon
Period: 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM, Rm 4
: Tereva Crum

Legal LEADers

—Thur Period: 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM, Rm 4
: Alessandra Turner

Legal LEADers (cont'd)

—Thur Period: 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM, Rm 4
: Alessandra Turner

Legal LEADers (cont'd)

—Thur Period: 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM, Rm 4
: Alessandra Turner

Lego Engineering

Dates: Jan 10, 2023 – May 9, 2023—Tues
Period: 12:30 PM - 01:30 PM, Rm 4
Location: Room 4
Instructor: Ashley Blocker

Living History: Pirates, Explorers, and Colonizers (16th – 18th Centuries)

Dates: Jan 10, 2023 – May 16, 2023—Tues
Period: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, Online 1
Location: Zoom
Instructor: Christine Seelye-King

Mini Med School

Dates: Jan 10, 2023 – May 9, 2023—Tues
Period: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM, Rm 4
Location: Room 4
Instructor: Ashley Blocker

Mixed Media Study 1

Dates: Jan 10, 2023 – May 9, 2023—Tues
Period: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, Rm 4
Location: Room 4
: Heidi Graf

Park Day

Dates: Jan 12, 2023 – May 11, 2023—Thur
Period: 02:00 PM - 04:00 PM, Glenlake Park
Location: Glenlake Park

Well-Behaved Women Rarely Make History

Dates: Jan 10, 2023 – May 9, 2023—Tues
Period: 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM, Online 1
Location: Zoom
Instructor: Christine Seelye-King

Wet-on-Wet Watercolors

Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, Rm 4
Location: Room 4
Instructor: Judy Forster

Wet-on-Wet Watercolors (cont'd)

Dates: Jan 11, 2023 – May 10, 2023—Wed
Period: 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM, Rm 4
Location: Room 4
Instructor: Judy Forster